Have any questions?
+44 1234 567 890
Programme
Friday, 22.5.2015
8.00 p.m., MODEON Marktoberdorf
opening concert with the via-nova-chor München
Saturday, 23.5.2015
09.00 a.m., MODEON Marktoberdorf
1st round of the competition, part I
02.00 p.m., MODEON Marktoberdorf
1st round of the competition, part II
8.00 p.m., St. Martin Marktoberdorf
Festino Chamber Choir (Russia)
Female Choir Balta (Latvia)
Kammerchor I Vocalisti (Germany)
8.00 p.m., St. Anna Waal
Gracias Choir (Korea)
Mecsek Frauenchor (Hungary)
Ghostlight Chorus (USA)
8.00 p.m., Kreuzherrnsaal Memmingen
ClaritasVocalis (Germany)
The Academic Women's Choir of the Unversity of Tartu (Estonia)
Batavia Madrigal Singers (Indonesia)
8.00 p.m., St. Michael Altenstadt
University of Oregon Chamber Choir (USA)
4x4 Frauenchor der PH Heidelberg (Germany)
Oreya (Ukraine)
8.00 p.m., Kultiviert Wildpoldsried
Oberwalliser Vokalensemble (Switzerland)
Female Choir of Culture College (Ukraine)
Coralina Havanna (Cuba)
Sunday, 24.5.2015
10.00 a.m., MODEON Marktoberdorf
2nd round of the competition
8.00 p.m., Stiftskirche St. Salvator Polling
ClaritasVocalis (Germany)
Female Choir Balta (Latvia)
Oreya (Ukraine)
8.00 p.m., Dreifaltigkeitskirche Kaufbeuren
Oberwalliser Vokalensemble (Switzerland)
Mecsek Frauenchor (Hungary)
University of Oregon Chamber Choir (USA)
8.00 p.m., Kaisersaal Füssen
Festino Chamber Choir (Russia)
4x4 Frauenchor der PH Heidelberg (Germany)
Ghostlight Chorus (USA)
8.00 p.m., Kursaal Bad Hindelang
Gracias Choir (Korea)
The Academic Women's Choir of the University of Tartu (Estonia)
Coralina (Cuba)
8.00 p.m., Kirche und Kloster Irsee (Wandelkonzert)
Kammerchor I Vocalisti (Germany)
Female Choir of Culture College (Ukraine)
Batavia Madrigal Singers (Indonesia)
Monday, 25.5.2015
09.30 a.m., Kaufbeuren St. Martin
Ecumenical church service
09.45 a.m., Altenstadt St. Michael
Ecumenical church service
11.00 a.m., Marktoberdorf St. Martin
Ecumenical church service
11.00 a.m., Morning pint with music in the festival tent
03.00 p.m., Schwäbisches Bauernhofmuseum Illerbeuren
Short-Performances of all choirs
8.00 p.m., Kornhaus Kempten
Coralina (Cuba)
Mecsek Frauenchor (Hungary)
Batavia Madrigal Singers (Indonesia)
8.00 p.m., St. Maria Isny
Kammerchor I Vocalisti (Germany)
The Academic Women's Choir of the University of Tartu (Estonia)
Coralina (Cuba)
8.00 p.m., St. Martin Biberach
ClaritasVocalis (Germany)
Female Choir of Culture College (Ukraine)
Festino Chamber Choir (Russia)
8.00 p.m., Kaisersaal Ottobeuren
Oberwalliser Vokalensemble (Switzerland)
Female Choir Balta (Latvia)
Ghoslight Chorus (USA)
8.00 p.m., St. Andreas Nesselwang
Gracias Choir (Korea)
4x4 Frauenchor der PH Heidelberg (Germany)
Oreya (Ukraine)
Tuesday, 26.5.2015
02.00 p.m., MODEON Marktoberdorf
announcement of results
04.30 p.m., MODEON Marktoberdorf
concert of the prizewinning choirs
06.00 p.m., Festival tent at the MODEON
final buffet
8.00 p.m., MODEON Marktoberdorf
final concert with all participating choirs